Past Performers

Australia
Thomas Heywood   
Austria
Johannes Ebenbauer   
Basque Country
Aitor Olea Juaristi   
Belgium
Edward De Geest Cristel De Meulder, soprano Ignace Michaels
Josef Sluys Jan Van Mol  
China
Li Lu, cello   
Czech Republic
Hana Bartosova   
Denmark
Line Most, violin Marie Ziener  
England
Choir of St Catharine's College, Cambridge + John Scott Philip Scriven
France
David Cassan Sylvain Gnemmi, oboe Susan Landale
Edouard Oganessian Orfeo 2000 Daniel Roth
Germany
Uwe Bestert Chamber Philharmonia Cologne Stefan Franck
Johannes Götz Lisa Hummel Barry Jordan
Günther Kaunzinger Eberhard Lauer Organ Duet Four Feet
Veunv Recorder Consort Albert Schönberger Marcus Strümpe
Ansgar Wallenhorst   
Ireland
David Adams David Agnew, oboe Audivi Chamber Choir
Antoinette Baker Peter Barley Elizabeth Barry, cello
Shane Brennan Alan Burke Antonio Cafolla, saxophone
Niall Carroll Robbie Carroll Fergal Caulfield
Cois Cladaigh Chamber Choir Brendan Collins, bass Deirdre Comerford
Deirdre Cooling-Nolan, alto Barbara Dagg Patrick Devine
Annemarie Duggan, clarinet Mark Duley Galway Baroque Singers
Galway Cathedral Choir Galway Cathedral Players Gerard Gillen
+ Patricia Gleeson, violin & viola David Grealy Martin Hanley
Regina Hanley, soprano Beatrix Hermann Harry Hitching
Eoin Hynes, tenor Mark Keane Patrice Keegan
Aisling Kenny Siobhán Kilkelly + Anne Leahy
David Leigh Gerard Lillis Maynooth Guitar Orchestra
Darina McCarthy Paul McKeever Lisa McLoughlin, violin
Thomas Murphy, viola Rónán Murray Edel O'Brien, mezzo-soprano
Raymond O'Donnell Róisín O'Grady, soprano John O'Keeffe
Malcolm Proud Una Russell Schola Aestiva
Schola Temporara Edel Shannon, soprano Zoë Shannon, flute
Shantalla Singers Terence Sheridan Eric Sweeney
Peter Sweeney Gráinne Thomas, soprano David Treacy
Michael Vignoles, uileann pipes Brendan Walsh, guitar West Winds Brass
Whitefriar Street Church Choir   
Italy
Antonio Caporaso Emanuele Cardi Margherita Gianola
Juan Padell Solé Giovanni Vella, trumpet  
Japan
Kansei Clarinet Choir   
Netherlands
Sylvia Castillo Aarnaud de Groen Hans Houtman
Harry Sparnaay, bass clarinet + Jean Wolfs  
Northern Ireland
Emma Gibbins Michael Harrison, trumpet  
Poland
Józef Kotowicz   
Romania
ConTempo String Quartet   
Russia
Elena Gekker, piano   
Scotland
Jeremy Cull John Kitchen  
Slovakia
+ Ivan Sokol   
South Korea
Joonho Park   
USA
Leo Abbott John Cantrell Laurence Carson
Donald George Loma Linda Symphonic Wind Ensemble